1 May 2004, Seremban 2 RC Track, N.Sembilan
RCAC Club 1:10 Touring Race
Organised by : RCAC Club Kuala Lumpur
Class: 1/10th Nitro 200mm Touring
Open Bodies
Weight: 1725g
Fuel: 75cc


S2 track
Seremban 2 track - a race that basically caused the 3 hours jam on the NS Highway,
filled up all the hotels and tremendous traffic jam in Seremban town. :) Just joking...
all the above issues actually caused by the long holiday break for Malaysian and
the Sukma sports to be held in Seremban.

Allson Klana Resort
Allson Klana - a nice hotel to rest and relax for our hectic RC racing and good
excuse to get VISA clearance to race when we put our beloved wifeys and
girlfriends into nice hotel like this for fun and relaxation. :)

Race results information courtesy of RCAC club and Mr.Shariman, Ikhwan and Ezumi.

Top 3 Fastest Qualifying Time

Pos
Driver Car Time Laps
Top Qualifier
Steven Mong Associated NTC3 5'08.421 18
2
Anthony Wee Kyosho FW05R 5'10.442 18
3
Wong Soo Wei Associated NTC3 5'11.781 18

Results

A Main Final Result 30 minutes (shorten from 45min due to time shortage)

Pos
Qua
Driver Car Engine Fuel Tires Time Laps
1
3
Wong Soo Wei Associated NTC3 NS5 Tornado Speedmind 29:50.588 100
2
7
Daryl Ngai Kyosho Evo Sirio Trinity Monster Speedmind 29:56.167 95
3
5
Yap Chew Kong Serpent 710 n/a Trinity Monster Speedmind 30:01.196 94
4
8
Lai Kok Heng Mugen MTX-3 Rody RB Byron GQ 29:18.614 92
5
6
Desmond Lam Kyosho Evo NS5 Trinity Monster Speedmind 29:53.922 92
6
2
Anthony Wee Kyosho FW05R NS5 Trinity Monster Speedmind 30:00.857 92
7
9
Anthony Tan Mugen MTX-3 Rody RB Byron Speedmind 25:34.598 78
8
1
Steven Mong Associated NTC3 NSR5 Tornado Speedmind 19:38.299 66
9
4
Raymond Ho Serpent 705 n/a n/a n/a 15:12.898 49
10
10
Tee Kay Kyosho FW05R NS5 n/a n/a DNS -

B Main Final Result 25 minutes

Pos
Qua
Driver Car Time Laps
1
1
Ben Sew n/a 25:04.812 80
2
5
Gerald Lim Serpent 710 25:06.793 80
3
6
Kumar Associated NTC3 24:57.315 78
4
9
Wong Kok Weng n/a 25:20.740 78
5
3
Chew Man Chong n/a 24:56.107 76
6
8
Salleh Wai n/a 24:44.645 75
7
4
Lye Aur Foong Associated NTC3 25:07.987 75
8
2
Sydney Soo Associated NTC3 25:13.448 75
9
10
Ezumi Associated NTC3 24:57.752 61
10
7
Goh Teo Ann n/a 15:49.489 32

C Main Final Result 20 minutes

Pos
Qua
Driver Car Time Laps
1
1
Kelvin Ngow n/a 20:17.307 63
2
3
Zairul n/a 20:14.231 62
3
4
CJ Han n/a 20:04.723 61
4
7
Erik Lee Associated NTC3 20:07.072 58
5
10
Danny Ong n/a 20:11.592 48
6
8
Alex Hau n/a 13:43.351 40
7
6
Alexius Lee GS Racing 20:08.828 37
8
5
Ramlan n/a 13:54.667 32
9
2
Jason Chue Serpent 710 3:22.701 10
10
9
Chua Kim Swee n/a DNS -

D Main Final Result 15 minutes

Pos
Qua
Driver Car Time Laps
1
2
Khairul n/a 15:13.870 46
2
5
Darus n/a 15:06.621 39
3
3
Mohd Rozan n/a 15:12.876 39
4
1
Jackson Goh n/a 10:03.961 28
5
4
Baharuddin n/a DNS -
6
6
Rusli n/a

DNS

-
7
-
- - - -
8
-
- - - -
9
-
- - - -
10
-
- - - -

We need more information to list down all equipments used, i.e. chassis, engines ant etc. Please email me if you have info on the equipment used.