29 Feb 2004, Andalas RC Club Race, Klang
Class: 1/10th Nitro 200mm Open Body
Engine: .12 Open

A Main Final Result 40 minutes

Andalas RC track fastest time to beat!
Top Qualifier - M.Afiq @ Steven Mong - 5m 11.780sec - 20 laps
Powered by NTC3 car, Max NS5 engine, Speedmind tires & Tornado fuel.

Pos
Qua
Driver Car Engine Tires Time Laps
1
4
Leonard Ong Mugen n/a n/a 40:05:130F 150
2
6
Mizan G4 Sirio n/a 40:10:690F 150
3
2
Wong Soo Wei NTC3 NS5 Speedmind 40:11:000F 150
4
TQ
M.Afiq (Steven Mong) NTC3 Max NS5 Speedmind 40:05:810F 148
5
3
Anthony Tan Mugen n/a n/a 40:11:730F 147
6
5
Kumar NTC3 RB X12 Speedmind 40:16:980F 139
7
9
Raymond Ho Serpent n/a n/a 40:02:830F 133
8
8
Md Nor Mugen n/a n/a 37:05:450 106
9
10
Daniel Tan NTC3 NSR5 Speedmind 29:07:920 102
10
7
Nurul Izan Mugen Rody V12 n/a 9:46.860 26

B Main Final Result 30 minutes

Pos
Driver Car Time Laps
1
Yap Chew Kong Serpent 30:01:810F 107
2
Khoo Chong Meng NTC3 30:12:600F 107
3
Chai Kok Chin HPI R40 30:12:370F 106
4
Chye NTC3 30:15:450F 106
5
Roger n/a 30:01:250F 103
6
Jeffrey Chew n/a 30:05:960F 102
7
Endie Lee n/a 30:07:260F 101
8
Zaini NTC3 18:46:490 60
9
Bull Dog n/a 15:58:480 51
10
Syree n/a 11:14:350 39

C Main Final Result 25 minutes

Pos
Driver Car Time Laps
1
Moon n/a 25:16:520F 85
2
Ah Loo n/a 25:00:280F 81
3
Zairul Serpent 25:02:610F 81
4
Aziz n/a 25:15:450F 79
5
Daniel Kee NTC3 25:15:740F 79
6
Jeffri Hanizam n/a 25:00:050F 78
7
Vincent Woo n/a 25:08:780F 76
8
Gerald Serpent 20:38:230 69
9
Yazid Yahya n/a 10:04:660 29
10
Alexius Lee n/a 15:39:680 29

D Main Final Result 15 minutes

Pos
Driver Car Time Laps
1
Simon Yew n/a 15:09:730F 53
2
Hanafi Ahmad n/a 15:11:710F 51
3
Ramlan n/a 14:49:310 48
4
Mohd Yusoff n/a 15:12:680F 47
5
Nazrul n/a 12:40:020 44
6
Ahmad n/a 15:11:380F 44
7
Haji Wahab NTC3 14:06:270 39
8
Azmi Ujang n/a 10:31:660 32
9
Khalid NTC3 11:33:040 32
10
Bambong n/a 4:32:880 5

We need more information to list down all equipments used, i.e. chassis, engines and etc. Please email to us if you have information on the equipment used.