24 August 2003, 1/10th Open Nitro Race, Klang
Merdeka Day Celebration - Majlis Perbandaran Klang
Organised by : ARC Klang
Sponsored by: Majlis Perbandaran Klang
Class: 1/10th Nitro 200mm Open Bodies

Results

A Main Final Result 40 minutes

Pos
Qua
Driver Car Engine Fuel Tires Time Laps
1
5
Wong Soo Wei Associated NTC3 Rody Tune RB O'Donnell Racing Speedmind 40:10:020F 150
2
6
Lai Kok Heng Mugen MTX-3 Rody Tune RB Byron GQ 40:01:310F 149
3
3
Desmond Lam Trinity Reflex NT M.Fantini NS5 Trinity Monster Speedmind 40:02:980F 149
4
1
Leonard Ong (Top Qualifier) Kyosho Nova NS5 Tornado GQ 40:11:950F 149
5
8
Gary Soh n/a n/a n/a n/a 40:11:600F 147
6
7
Azri Amri Associated NTC3 Rody Tune RB Tornado Speedmind 40:12:680F 142
7
9
Yap Chew Kong Trinity G4 OS Trinity Monster Speedmind 39:50:300 135
8
4
Anthony Wee Trinity Reflex NT Nova NS5 Trinity Monster Speedmind 40:15:020F 125
9
2
Steven Mong Associated NTC3 Rody Tune RB Tornado GQ 23:50:510 76
10
10
Daryl Ngai Trinity G4 Sirio Trinity Monster Speedmind 14:13.680 52

B Main Final Result 30 minutes

Pos
Qua
Driver Time Laps
1
7
Kelvin Ngow 30:14:970F 111
2
6
Nurul Izan Khamis 30:01:030F 107
3
5
Mak Ping Tiam 30:03:000F 107
4
3
Jeffrey Chew 30:09:560F 106
5
2
Kok Loon 30:12:720F 106
6
4
Azlan Rody 29:59:980 105
7
10
Jessel Leong 30:12:570F 105
8
8
Chai Kok Chin 27:11:870 90
9
1
Mohd Noor 30:13:300F 71
10
9
Leong Pak Sing 07:40:770 27

C Main Final Result 25 minutes

Pos
Qua
Driver Time Laps
1
4
Chan Chee Wai 25:13:460F 91
2
9
Izzi Hayroni 25:04:050F 86
3
7
Raymond Ho 25:08:040F 86
4
3
Nik Ridzuan 25:09:030F 85
5
6
Mohd Salleh 25:01:420F 82
6
8
Goh Teo Ann 25:01:120F 80
7
5
Azman Ahmad 23:32:750 79
8
10
Firdaus 24:53:650 73
9
1
Azhar Arifin 16:47:320 56
10
2
Kumar 13:59:600 49

D Main Final Result 15 minutes

Pos
Qua
Driver Time Laps
1
4
Steven Tye 15:15:100F 54
2
1
Khoo Chong Meng 15:18:410F 54
3
2
Fauzi Majid 15:04:740F 53
4
8
MD Nozam Ishak 15:14:020F 53
5
9
Eddie Lee 15:05:130F 52
6
7
M Zain

15:16:770F

51
7
3
Samuel Yeh 15:10:810F 50
8
5
Amin 15:01:520F 48
9
6
Alexius Lee 15:14:460F 48
10
10
Albert Khoor 15:11:850F 40

E Main Final Result 10 minutes

Pos
Qua
Driver Time Laps
1
1
Anderson 10:14:090F 36
2
2
Faizal Saidun 10:16:690F 35
3
7
Hanafi Ahmad 10:01:490F 34
4
10
Ben Sen 10:03:500F 34
5
3
Ramlan 10:12:420F 34
6
6
Imad

10:08:820F

33
7
5
Baharin Bahar 9:12:380F 29
8
4
M Zaini 8:51:480F 25
9
8
Daniel Kee 3:54:400F 13
10
9
Goh Wee Chin 0.000 0

We need more information to list down all equipments used, i.e. chassis, engines ant etc. Please email me if you have info on the equipment used.